Swim Meet - Heat Sheet

Spring 2019
Event 1: Girls Age 6 - 30ft. | Freestyle
LaneName
Heat 1L1 red mat)Claire Geoghergan- 6
L2 (yellow mat)Lucy Ronco- 6
L3 (green mat)Aliya Demko- 6
L4 (blue mat)Lilian Mason- 6
Heat 2L1 red mat)
L2 (yellow mat)Molly Mowder- 7
L3 (green mat)Anna Reutzel- 7
L4 (blue mat)
Event 2: Boys Age 6 - 30ft. | Freestyle
LaneName
Heat 1L1 (red mat)Andrew Koutsiouroumbas- 6
L2 (yellow mat)Lance Armetta- 6
L3 (green mat)Nicholas Lyons- 6
L4 (blue mat)
Heat 2L1 (red mat)Trevor Weidner- 7
L2 (yellow mat)Connor Geoghegan- 7
L3 (green mat)Jason Deppner- 7
L4 (blue mat)Evan Deppner- 7
Heat 3L1(red mat)Jett Hay- 7
L2(yellow mat)Liam Hoffman- 7
L3(green mat)Jack Lyons- 7
L4 (blue mat)
Event 3: Girls Age 5 - 30ft | Freestyle
LaneName
Heat 1L1 red mat)Kennedy Gordon – 5
L2 (yellow mat)Charlotte Blackledge- 5
L3 (green mat)Tillie Kandel- 5
L4 (blue mat)Charlotte Charnegie- 5
Heat 2L1 red mat)
L2 (yellow mat)Leah Dibler- 5
L3 (green mat)Curtis Reese- 5
L4 (blue mat)MiaBella Russell- 5
Heat 3L1 red mat)Irie DeMott- 5
L2 (yellow mat)Whitney Weidner- 5
L3 (green mat)Madison Weidner- 5
L4 (blue mat)Sarah Panettiere- 5
Heat 4L1 red mat)Adelyn Rizzo- 5
L2 (yellow mat)Lily Murray- 5
L3 (green mat)
Event 4: Boys Age 5 - 30ft | Freestyle
LaneName
Heat 1L1 red mat)Parker Brill -5
L2 (yellow mat)Cooper Snyder- 5
L3 (green mat)Noah Chen- 5
L4 (blue mat)Bradley Letko- 5
Heat 2L1 red mat)Jase Mindler- 5
L2 (yellow mat)Mark Plattner- 5
L3 (green mat)Eli Donovan- 5
L4 (blue mat)Owen Reynolds- 5
Heat 3L1 red mat)Braxton Seltzer- 5
L2 (yellow mat)Dylan Legath- 5
L3 (green mat)
L4 (blue mat)
Event 5: Girls Age 4 & under | 30ft Freestyle
LaneName
Heat 1L1 red mat)Peyton Wenner- 3
L2 (yellow mat)Autum Heigl- 4
L3 (green mat)Victoria Savarese- 4
L4 (blue mat)
Event 6: Boys Age 4 & under | 30ft Freestyle
LaneName
Heat 1L1 (red mat)Tate Cannon – 4
L2 (yellow mat)Landis Brown- 4
L3 (green mat)Ezekiel Mason- 4
L4 (blue mat)Nolan Mowder- 4
Heat 2L1 (red mat)Jason Deppner- 7
L2 (yellow mat)Evan Deppner- 7
Event 7: Girls 7 & under | 30ft Backstroke
LaneName
Heat 1L1 (red mat)Kennedy Gordon – 5
L2 (yellow mat)Charlotte Blackledge- 5
L3 (green mat)Tillie Kandel- 5
L4 (blue mat)Charlotte Charnegie- 5
Heat 2L1 red mat)Leah Dibler- 5
L2 (yellow mat)MiaBella Russell- 5
L3 (green mat)Irie DeMott- 5
L4 (blue mat)
Heat 3L1 red mat)Sarah Panettiere- 5
L2 (yellow mat)Adelyn Rizzo- 5
L3 (green mat)Aliya Demko- 6
L4 (blue mat)
Heat 4L1 red mat)Kelly Lamie- 7
L2 (yellow mat)Molly Mowder- 7
L3 (green mat)Zoie Snyder- 7
Event 8: Boys 7 & under | 30ft Backstroke
LaneName
Heat 1L1 (red mat)Landis Brown- 4
L2 (yellow mat)Nolan Mowder- 4
L3 (green mat)Parker Brill -5
L4 (blue mat)Cooper Snyder- 5
Heat 2L1 red mat)Noah Chen- 5
L2 (yellow mat)Bradley Letko- 5
L3 (green mat)Jase Mindler- 5
L4 (blue mat)Mark Plattner- 5
Heat 3L1 red mat)Eli Donovan- 5
L2 (yellow mat)Dylan Legath- 5
L3 (green mat)Braxton Seltzer- 5
L4 (blue mat)
Heat 4L1 red mat)Andrew Koutsiouroumbas- 6
L2 (yellow mat)Lance Armetta- 6
L3 (green mat)Nicolas Lyons- 6
L4 (blue mat)
Heat 5L1 red mat)Trevor Weidner- 7
L2 (yellow mat)Liam Hoffman- 7
L3 (green mat)Jett Hay- 7
L4 (blue mat)Jack Lyons- 7
Event 9: Girls 7 & under | 30ft Breaststroke
LaneName
Heat 1L1 red mat)Tillie Kandel- 5
L2 (yellow mat)Bella Covington- 5
L3 (green mat)
Event 10: Boys 7 & under | 30ft Breaststroke
LaneName
Heat 1L1 red mat)Mark Plattner- 5
L2 (yellow mat)Andrew Koutsiouroumbas- 6
L3 (green mat)Lance Armetta- 6
L4 (blue mat)
Heat 2L1 red mat)Trevor Weidner- 7
L2 (yellow mat)Liam Hoffman- 7
L3 (green mat)
Event 11: Girls 7 & under | 30ft Butterfly
LaneName
Heat 1L1 red mat)Bryn Engle- 6
L2 (yellow mat)Kelly Lamie- 7
Event 12: Boys 7 & under | 30ft Butterfly

Skipping to Warm Ups

10 Minute Break for Warm Ups

Event 13: Girls 8 & under | 25yd Freestyle
LaneName
Heat 1L1Bella Covington- 5
L2 Bryn Engle- 6
L3 Layla Nelson- 6
Heat 2L1 Kelly Lamie- 7
L2 Laura Kackenmeister- 8
L3 
Heat 3L1Kara Buglino – 8
L2Ryleigh Snyder- 8
L3
Heat 4L1Ava Goldenberg- 8
L2Isabella Munoz- 8
L3Izzy Obrein – 8
Event 14: Boys & Girls 8 & under | 25yd Freestyle
LaneName
Heat 1L1 Leonardo Bocchini- 6
L2 Charlie Simpson- 6
L3Jack Lyons- 7
Heat 2L1Ben Schroeck- 8
L2David Parrish- 8
Event 15: Girls 9 & Up | 25yd Freestyle
LaneName
Heat 1L1 Isabella Kucher- 9
L2 Abygale Bainbridge- 9
L3Emily Dorn- 9
Heat 2 L1Nora Charnegie- 9
L2Ruby Romero- 10
L3
Event 16: Boys 9 & Up | 25yd Freestyle
LaneName
Heat 1L1Alex Parker- 9
L2Gabriel Timm- 9
L3
Event 17: Girls 8 & up 50yd Freestyle
LaneName
Heat 1L1 Isabella Munoz- 8
L2 Abygale Bainbridge- 9
L3 Erin Gill- 10
Heat 2 L1 Kaylee Buglino -10
L2Ava Panettiere- 10
L3Sophia Snyder- 10
Heat 3L1Sarah Barlow- 12
L2Maja Romero- 13
L3
Event 18: Boys 8 & up | 50yd Freestyle
LaneName
Heat 1L1 Cole Orloski- 8
L2Grady Schroeck- 8
L3Zachary Go- 9
Heat 2L1Karsten Immerzeel- 10
L2Henry Parrish- 10
L3Michael Timm- 11
Event 19: Girls 9 & under | 25yds Backstroke
LaneName
Heat 1L1 Bella Covington- 5
L2 Layla Nelson- 6
L3 Bryn Engle- 6
Heat 2L1 Ava Goldenberg- 8
L2 Laura Kackenmeister- 8
L3
Heat 3L1 Izzy Obrein – 8
L2 Kara Buglino – 8
L3
Heat 4L1 Isabella Kucher- 9
L2 Abygale Bainbridge- 9
L3Emily Dorn- 9
Event 20: Boys 9 & under | 25yds Backstroke
LaneName
Heat 1L1Leonardo Bocchini- 6
L2Charlie Simpson- 6
L3
Heat 2L1Ben Schroeck- 8
L2Grady Schroeck- 8
L3
Heat 3L1Gabriel Timm- 9
L2Zachary Go- 9
L3
Event 21: Girls 10 & up | 25yds Backstroke
LaneName
Heat 1L1 Ruby Romero- 10
L2 Kaylee Buglino -10
L3Maja Romero- 13
Event 22: Boy 10 & up | 25yds Backstroke
LaneName
Heat 1L1Henry Parrish- 10
L2
Event 23: Girls 8 & up | 50yds Backstroke
LaneName
Heat 1L1Phalen Marissa- 8
L2 Isabella Munoz- 8
L3 
Heat 2L1Sienna Engle- 9
L2Nora Charnegie- 9
L3
Heat 3L1Erin Gill- 10
L2Sophia Snyder- 10
L3Ava Panettiere- 10
Event 23: Boys 8 & up | 50yds Backstroke
LaneName
Heat 1L1Cole Orloski- 8
L2Grady Schroeck- 8
L3
Heat 2L1David Parrish- 8
L2Henry Brown- 9
Event 25: Girls 8 & up| 100yds I.M.
LaneName
Heat 1L1Sarah Barlow – 12
L2
Event 26: Boys 8 & up | 100yds I.M.
LaneName
Heat 1L1 Adam Barlow- 9
L2 Karsten Immerzeel- 10
L3Michael Timm- 11
Event 27: Girls 12 & under | 50yds I.M.
LaneName
Heat 1L1 Kara Buglino – 8
L2Ava Panettiere- 10
L3
Event 28: Boys 12 & under | 50yds I.M.

Skipping to Event 30: Boys 9 & under | 25yd Breaststroke

Event 29: Girls 9 & under | 25yds Breaststroke

Skipping to Event 30: Boys 9 & under | 25yd Breaststroke

 

Event 30: Boys 9 & under | 25yds Breaststroke
LaneName
Heat 1L1 Alex Parker- 9
L2Gabriel Timm- 9
L3Adam Barlow- 9
Event 31: Girls 10 & up| 25yds Breaststroke
LaneName
Heat 1L1Sophia Snyder- 10
L2Kaylee Buglino -10
L3Izzy Obrein – 8
Event 32: Boys 10 & up| 25yds Breaststroke
LaneName
Heat 1L1Henry Parrish- 10
L2Michael Timm- 11
L3
Event 33: Girls 7 & up| 50yds Breaststroke
LaneName
Heat 1L1Sienna Engle- 9
L2Sarah Barlow- 12
L3Maja Romero- 13
Event 34: Boys 7 & up| 50yds Breaststroke
LaneName
Heat 1L1Cole Orloski- 8
L2Zachary Go- 9
L3
Event 35: Girls 12 & under | 25yds Butterfly
LaneName
Heat 1L1Sienna Engle- 9
L2Ruby Romero- 10
L3Erin Gill- 10
Event 36: Boys 12 & under | 25yds Butterfly
LaneName
Heat 1L1Alex Parker- 9
L2Karsten Immerzeel- 10
L3
Event 37: Girls 10 & up | 50yds Butterfly

Skipping to Event 38: Boys 10 & up | 50yds Butterfly

Event 38: Boys 10 & up | 50yds Butterfly
LaneName
Heat 1L1Adam Barlow- 9
L2Michael Timm- 11
L3

Thank you for attending our Swim Meet!

Have a safe ride home!